Scoreboard

March 26  SOFTBALL 
  Scott County 4, Lady Marshals 2
Lady Marshals 4, Holy Cross 2
CFS 19, Ft. Campbell 4
   
March 25  SOFTBALL 
  Lady Marshals 3, Owensboro Catholic 1
   
 March 23 SOFTBALL 
  Lady Marshals 13, Murray 1
University Heights 13, CFS 5BASEBALL
Marshals 11, Clayton, MO 1

TENNIS
Marshall 6, Mayfield 3 (girls)
Mayfield 6, Marshall 3 (boys)

   
 March 20 SOFTBALL 
  Mayfield 5, CFS 4

TENNIS
McCracken 9, Marshall 0 (boys)
McCracken 9, Marshall 0 (girls)

   
March 18  SOFTBALL
  Marshall County Slugfest
Marshall County 17, Carlisle County 4
Marshall County 13, Atherton 3
Marshall County 14, Butler County 4
Marshall County 17, Carlisle County 4BASEBALL
Marshall County 4, Millington, TN 2
Marshall County 8, Dyersburg, TN 5
   
March 16  SOFTBALL 
  Lady Marshals 10, McCracken 0

BASEBALL
Marshals 8, St. Mary 6

   
March 3  BASKETBALL 
  Region 1 Tournament
Girls – Marshall 37, McCracken 21
   
March 2  BASKETBALL 
  Region 1 Basketball
Boys – McCracken 47, Marshall 30
Boys – Graves 73, Fulton County 51
   
February 27 BASKETBALL 
  Region 1 Tournament
Girls – McCracken 48, Ballard 41
Girls – Marshall 59, Carlisle 28
   
February 21 BASKETBALL
  4th District Tournament
Girls: Marshall 50, Calloway 39
Boys: Calloway 41, Murray 31
   
February 17  BASKETBALL 
  KCAC Tournament
CFS 72, Covington Catholic 28
Calvary Christian 66, CFS 48
   
February 16  BASKETBALL 
  Christian Co. 63, Marshals 50
Dawson Springs 68, CFS 34
   
February 14  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 57, Madisonville NH 29
Marshals 65, Mayfield 48
   
February 11  BASKETBALL 
  Marshals 53, St. Mary 28
Henderson 62, Lady Marshals 28
   
February 10  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 50, Calloway 40
Marshals 48, Calloway 38
 
February 7  BASKETBALL 
  Murray 57, Lady Marshals 39
Marshals 63, Murray 47
   
February 4  BASKETBALL 
  Benton, IL Shootout
Marshals 57, Edwards Co, IL 51
   
February 3  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 45, Graves County 36
Graves County 46, Marshals 42
   
January 30  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 56, Livingston 37
Marshals 50, Livingston 33
   
January 27  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 59, Tilghman 26
Tilghman 80, Marshals 70 (overtime)
   
January 26  BASKETBALL 
  CFS 69, Carroll Academy 27
   
January 24  BASKETBALL 
  Marshals 77, Lyon County 44
Lady Marshals 45, Christian County 42
 
January 21 BASKETBALL
CFS 62, Heritage Academy 41
   
January 20  Gunner’s Magic Train Shootout 
  Lady Marshals 44, McCracken County 16
McCracken County 43, Marshals 39
Lyon County 73, Arnold, FL 57Calvary Christian 55, CFS 29
   
January 17  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 42, Hopkinsville 32
   
January 14  BASKETBALL 
  State Farm Shootout
Marshals 70, South Warren 45
   
January 13  BASKETBALL 
  Graves 42, Lady Marshals 38
Graves 69, Marshals 38
   
January 10  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 72, Tilghman 11
Marshals 48, Tilghman 43
   
January 7  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 77, Owensboro Catholic 58
   
January 6  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 54, Calloway 30
Marshals 36, Calloway 25
 
January 4  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 41, Webster County 37
Cairo 63, Marshals 61
   
December 30  KSA Events Holiday Tournament 
  Lady Marshals 51, Miami Northwestern 36

Marlin Christmas Classic
Marshals 46, Centennial, TN 37

   
December 29 KSA Events Holiday Tournament 
  Mother McAuley, IL 55, Lady Marshals 39

Marlin Christmas Classic
Marshals 73, Arnold, FL 32

   
December 28  KSA Events Holiday Tournament 
  Lady Marshals 51, Covenant Christian, FL 31

Marlin Christmas Classic
Pleasant Grove, AL 57, Marshals 52

   
December 21  Lady Marshal Holiday Classic 
  Marshall County 51, Shelbyville Central 43
Dyer County 61, Shelby County 30
Casey County 67, Butler County 39
Russellville 58, Paducah Tilghman 51
   
  WK&T Sports Classic 
  Marshall 61, Obion County 56
   
December 20  Lady Marshal Holiday Classic 
  Casey County 69, Russellville 30
Shelbyville Central 55, Shelby Co 30
Butler County 54, Tilghman 36
Marshall County 68, Butler County 41
   
December 19 Lady Marshal Holiday Classic 
  Shelbyville Central 58, Butler Co 29
Shelby Co 63, Paducah Tilghman 25
Marshall Co 60, Casey Co 42
Dyer Co 73, Russellville 24
   
December 17  BASKETBALL 
  Marshals 67, Daviess Co 56
   
  CFS Christmas Tournament 
  CFS 66, CCA 48
Trinity (Whitesville) 61, CFS 27
   
December 15  CFS Christmas Tournament
  Egyptian, IL 65, CFS 55 (Overtime)
   
December 13  BASKETBALL 
  Marshals 67, Murray 35
Murray 65, Lady Marshals 38
   
December 12 BASKETBALL 
  Joppa 76, CFS 50
   
December 10  BASKETBALL 
   Lady Marshals 39, Grayson Co 36
   
December 9  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 57, McCracken 17
Marshals 52, McCracken 44
   
December 6  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 96, Livingston 34
Marshals 96, Carlisle 52
   
December 3  HOOPFEST
  Bowling Green 99, McCracken Co. 67
Henderson Co. 66, Marshall Co. 55 (girls)
Hopkinsville 86, Marshall Co. 61
Jemison 67, Paul Lawrence Dunbar 54
Curie 81, Althoff Catholic 80
Oak Hill 57, Aspire Academy 41
Prolific Prep 73, Hillcrest 54
  BASKETBALL 
  Beth Haven 69, CFS 59
   
December 2  HOOPFEST
  Jemison 73, Univ. Heights 62
Prolific Prep 72, Hamilton Heights 62
Hillcrest 62, Tech Academy 52
Oak Hill 80, Tennessee Prep 55
  BASKETBALL 
  Portland 62, CFS 50
   
December 1 HOOPFEST
  Marshall Co. 44, Massac Co. 13 (girls)
Marshall Co. 64, Massac Co. 45
Christian Co. 68, Graves Co. 57
Sunrise Christian 42, Tech Academy 28
  BASKETBALL 
  Carroll Academy 47, CFS 40
   
November 29  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 51, Ballard 38
Marshals 71, Ballard 37
Crittenden 57, CFS 17
   
November 28  BASKETBALL 
  Dawson Springs 70, CFS 42
   
October 27   VOLLEYBALL
  1st Region Championship
McCracken 3, Marshall 0
(25-22, 25-22, 25-11)
   
October 26  VOLLEYBALL 
  1st Region Semi-final
Marshall 3, Graves 1
(23-25, 25-18, 29-27, 25-14)
   
October 25  VOLLEYBALL 
  1st Region Tournament
Ballard 3, CFS 0
   
October 24   VOLLEYBALL
  1st Region Tournament
Marshall 3, CCA 0
   
October 21  FOOTBALL 
  Marshall 42, Apollo 35
   
October 18   VOLLEYBALL
  4th District Championship
  Marshall 3, CFS 1
October 17  VOLLEYBALL 
  4th District Tournament
Marshall 3, Murray 0
CFS 3, Calloway 1
   
October 14 FOOTBALL
Marshall 58, Trigg 14
October 12  SOCCER 
  2nd District Tournament semi-final
Graves 3, Lady Marshals 2 (2 OTs, 2 PK rds)
Calloway 2, Marshals 1
   
October 11 VOLLEYBALL
Marshall 3, CCA 1
(18-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-7)
October 7 FOOTBALL
Owensboro 50, Marshall 16
October 4  SOCCER 
  Lady Marshals 0, McCracken 0
Marshals 3, Henderson 3
   
October 1  SOCCER 
  DuPont Manual 5, Lady Marshals 1
Male 2, Lady Marshals 1
Murray 4, Marshals 0
   
September 30   FOOTBALL
   Graves 31, Marshall 7
   
September 29  SOCCER 
  Lady Marshals 2, Calloway 1
Calloway 3, Marshals 0
   
  VOLLEYBALL 
  Lady Marshals 3, Calloway 0
(25-15, 25-10, 25-19)
   
September 27  SOCCER 
  Lady Marshals 10, Mayfield 0
Marshals 3, Mayfield 1
   
  VOLLEYBALL 
  Marshall 3, Murray 0
(25-18, 25-14, 25-23)
   
September 24  SOCCER 
  Marshals 2, Owensboro 1
Marshals 3, Tates Creek 2
Lady Marshals 6, Ohio Co. 0
   
September 23  FOOTBALL 
  Christian Co 40, Marshall 13
   
September 22  SOCCER 
  Graves 3, Lady Marshals 1
Marshals 1, Graves 0 (2 OTs)
   
September 20  VOLLEYBALL 
  Lady Marshals 3, Graves 0
(25-10, 25-15, 25-20)
   
September 17  SOCCER 
  Evansville Castle 6, Lady Marshals 0
Evansville Reitz 5, Lady Marshals 1
   
September 16  FOOTBALL 
  Marshall 42, Murray 3
   
September 15  VOLLEYBALL 
  McCracken 3, Marshall 0
(25-22, 25-20, 25-22)
   
  GOLF 
  Caldwell 166
Graves 170
Livingston 172
CFS 208
   
  SOCCER 
  Marshals 1, Hopkinsville 1
   
September 13   SOCCER
  Murray 3, Lady Marshals 2
Marshals 3, Murray 1
   
  VOLLEYBALL 
  Marshall 3, CFS 1
(22-25, 31-29, 25-21, 25-13)
   
September 10  SOCCER 
  Lady Marshals 5, Daviess Co. 1
Lady Marshals 1, Owensboro Catholic 0
Franklin Co. 2, Marshals 1
Marshals 10, Christian Co. 0
Marion Co. 2, Marshals 1 (Sept. 11)
   
September 9  FOOTBALL 
  Marshall 20, Calloway 13
   
September 8  SOCCER 
  Marshals 9, Fort Campbell 3
   
  VOLLEYBALL
  Lady Marshals 3, Murray 0
(25-21, 25-21, 25-13)
   
September 6 VOLLEYBALL 
  Marshall 3, CCA 2
(17-25, 25-19, 25-15, 21-25, 15-10)
   
  GOLF 
  Graves 167
Calloway 170
Marshall 178 (Nimmo 35)Caldwell 166 (Taylor 36)
CFS 209
   
  SOCCER 
  Lady Marshals 4, Hopkinsville 0
   
September 1  SOCCER 
  Clarksville 5, Lady Marshals 0
Marshals 3, Madisonville-N. Hopkins 1
   
  VOLLEYBALL 
   Marshall 3, Ballard 0
(25-25, 25-19, 26-24)
 
  GOLF (boys)
  Calloway 162
Marshall 173 (Eaton medalist 37)
Massac 176
 
August 30 SOCCER 
  Marshals 4, McCracken 3
Murray 4, Lady Marshals 1
   
  VOLLEYBALL
  Marshall 3, Ballard 0
(25-15, 25-19, 26-24)
   
August 28   SOCCER
  Greenwood 3, Lady Marshals 1
   
  VOLLEYBALL 
  Bluegrass Invitational
Marshall 2, Ashland Blazer 0
(25-18, 25-21)
Bowling Green 2, Marshall 0
(25-15, 25-17)
Marshall 2, Southwestern 0
(25-19, 25-20)
Marshall 2, Madison Central 0
(25-22, 26-24)
Cooper 2, Marshall 0
(25-10, 25-15)
   
August 27  FOOTBALL 
  Mayfield 48, Marshall 7
   
August 25 SOCCER 
  Lady Marshals 7, Calloway 0
Marshals 2, Calloway 1
   
  VOLLEYBALL 
  Marshall 3, CFS 1
(30-32, 26-24, 25-15, 25-13)
   
  GOLF 
  Boys
Marshall 156,
Ballard 173
Calloway 174
   
August 23  SOCCER 
  Graves 8, Lady Marshals 4
Graves 3, Marshals 2
   
  VOLLEYBALL 
  Lady Marshals 3, Calloway 1
(25-21, 25-13, 20-25, 25-16)
   
  GOLF 
  Girls
McCracken 172
Marshall 179
Boys
Mayfield 148
Marshall 160
Caldwell 181
   
August 22  SOCCER 
  Lady Marshals 10, Mayfield 0
Marshals 4, Mayfield 1
   
August 18  VOLLEYBALL 
  Ballard 3, Marshall 0
(18-25, 16-25, 23-25)
   
  GOLF 
  Girls
Marshall 170
McCracken 186Boys
Chrittenden 188
CFS 214
   
August 17  SOCCER 
  Lady Marshals 10, St. Mary 0
Marshals 6, Tilghman 0
   
  VOLLEYBALL
  Lady Marshals 3, Hickman 0
(25-20, 25-22, 25-8)
   
August 11  GOLF 
  Boy’s
Marshall ‘A’ 165 (Nimmo 38)
Graves 167 (Morgan 38)
Marshall ‘B’ 210
Girl’s
Graves 173
Marshall 176 (Riley 40)
   
June 1  SOFTBALL 
  Region 1 Championship
McCracken 8, Marshall 0
   
May 31  SOFTBALL 
  Region 1 Tournament
Marshall 6, Hickman 0
McCracken 11, Carlisle 2
   
  BASEBALL 
  Region 1 Tournament
Mayfield 4, Marshall 3
McCracken 12, Murray 1
   
May 30 BASEBALL 
  Region 1 Tournament
Marshall 5, Hickman 1
Murray 12, Carlisle 0
McCracken 12, Ballard 0
Mayfield 4, Tilghman 3
   
  SOFTBALL 
  Region 1 Tournament
Marshall 3, Ballard 1
Hickman 2, Tilghman 1
McCracken 10, Murray 0
Carlisle 1, Graves 0
   
May 27  BASEBALL 
  4th District Championship
Marshall 6, Murray 3
   
May 24  SOFTBALL 
  4th District Championship
Marshall 11, Murray 0
   
May 21  BASEBALL 
  Marshall 11, Alton, IL 1
   
  SOFTBALL 
  Marshall 5, Carlisle 1
Marshall 10, Carlisle 7
   
May 19  SOFTBALL 
  Crittenden 11, CFS 0
   
 May 16 BASEBALL 
  Marshall 14, Mayfield 4
   
May 14  SOFTBALL 
  Marshall 14, Holy Cross 4
Marshall 7, Assumption 2
   
  BASEBALL 
  Livingston 7, Marshall 6
   
May 13  BASEBALL 
  Marshall 5, Graves 1
   
  SOFTBALL 
  Marshall 4, Greenwood 3
CFS 16, Ft. Campbell 0
   
May 9  BASEBALL 
  Tilghman 5, Marshall 4
   
May 7  BASEBALL 
  Pleasure Ridge Park 6, Marshall 5
Marshall 3, Apollo 2
  SOFTBALL
  Marshall 9, St. Benedict 7
Owensboro Catholic 13, Marshall 2
Marshall 8, Warren East 4
   
May 6 SOFTBALL 
  Marshall 5, Louisville Mercy 3
   
May 5  SOFTBALL
  Marshall 6, Christian Co 5
   
  BASEBALL 
  Marshall 9, Trigg 3
   
May 3 BASEBALL 
  McCracken 10, Marshall 0
   
May 2  BASEBALL 
  Marshall 7, Ballard 2
   
April 9 SOFTBALL 
  CFS 10, Calvary Christian 0
   
April 28  SOFTBALL 
  Marshall 7, Calloway 1
 
  BASEBALL
  Marshall 10, Carlisle 0
   
April 26  SOFTBALL 
  CFS 16, St. Mary 6
   
 April 25 BASEBALL 
  Marshall 4, Livingston 1
   
  SOFTBALL 
   Marshall 11, Trigg 0
   
April 23  BASEBALL 
  Marshall 7, Murray 0
   
  SOFTBALL 
  Trinity (Whitesville) 12, CFS 1
   
April 22  SOFTBALL 
  Marshall 5, Calloway 3
CFS 14, Fulton County 4
CFS 17, Fulton County 2
   
  BASEBALL 
  St. Mary 7, Marshall 0 
   
April 19 SOFTBALL 
  Marshall 14, Tilghman 4
   
  BASEBALL 
  Murray 11, Marshall 1
   
April 18  SOFTBALL 
  McCracken 10, Marshall 0
   
April 16 BASEBALL 
  Dinger Wooden Bat Classic
Greenwood 6, Marshall 2
St. Louis 7, Marshall 0
   
  SOFTBALL
  Livingston 7, CFS 5
Livingston 1, CFS 0
   
April 14  SOFTBALL 
  CFS 13, Fulton City 1
 
  BASEBALL 
  Marshall 4, Calloway 0 
   
April 13  SOFTBALL 
  All ‘A’ Classic
Ballard 10, CFS 0
   
April 12  BASEBALL 
  Marshall 5, Calloway 2
   
  SOFTBALL 
  Marshall 9, Graves 2
   
April 11  BASEBALL 
  Marshall 8, Graves 1
   
April 8  SOFTBALL
  Florida Beach Bash
Muhlenberg 2, Marshall 0
   
April 7 BASEBALL
  Cal Ripken Experience
Louisville Male 12, Marshall 2
   
April 6  SOFTBALL 
  Florida Beach Bash
Marshall 8, Choctawhatchee, FL 2
   
April 5  SOFTBALL 
  Florida Beach Bash
Northmont, OH 12, Marshall 5
   
  BASEBALL 
  Cal Ripken Experience
Waggener, KY 5, Marshall 2
Lawwrence Co, KY 5, Marshall 3
   
April 4  SOFTBALL 
  Florida Beach Bash
Anderson Co, KY 10, Marshall 4
   
  BASEBALL 
  Cal Ripken Experience
Marshall 10, Lincoln Co, KY 2
   
April 3  SOFTBALL 
  Florida Beach Bash
Central Hardin, KY 14, Marshall 1
   
 April 2 SOFTBALL 
  Bob Jones Invitational
Marshall 2, Danville, AL 0
Cullman, AL 8, Marshall 6
   
April 1  SOFTBALL 
  Bob Jones Invitational
Marshall 5, Arab, AL 0
Russellville, AL 10, Marshall 2
   
March 29  SOFTBALL 
  Marshall 10, Tilghman 0
Trigg County 5, CFS 3
   
  BASEBALL 
  Marshall 9, Lyon County 4
   
March 26  BASEBALL 
  Clayton, MO 11, Marshall 7
Dawson Springs 14, CFS 4
CFS 22, Mayfield 9
   
 March 25 SOFTBALL
  Marshall 17, Murray 4
CFS 5, Ft. Campbell 2
CFS 7, Ft. Campbell 6
   
  BASEBALL 
  Marshall 11, Clayton, MO 4
   
March 22  SOFTBALL 
  Calloway 12, CFS 2
   
  BASEBALL 
  Marshall 11, Clayton 4
Ballard 4, Marshall 2
Fulton City 12, CFS 2
   
March 21  SOFTBALL 
  CFS 11, Mayfield 7
   
 March 19 SOFTBALL 
  Trinity 15, CFS 0
Marshall 9, Jeffersontown 7
Marshall 18, Boone County 3
   
  BASEBALL 
  Caldwell 8, Marshall 7
Marshall 11, McLean 4
   
March 18  SOFTBALL 
  CFS 2, Dawson Springs 1
Marshall 13, Mahomet-Seymour, IL 0
Marshall 15, Union City, TN 3
   
March 17  SOFTBALL 
  McCracken 16, Marshall 4
CFS 10, St. Mary 9
   
  BASEBALL
  Marshall 11, St. Mary 4
   
March 15  SOFTBALL 
  CFS 8, Fulton City 2
   
March 2  1st Region Tournament 
  Graves 61, Marshals 51
   
February 29  1st Region Tournament
  Graves 44, Lady Marshals 33
   
February 25  4th District Championship 
  Murray 48, Lady Marshals 34
Murray 50, Marshals 49
   
February 23  4th District Tournament 
  Lady Marshals 47, Calloway 26
Marshals 56, Calloway 44
   
February 20  KCAC State Tournament 
  CFS Lady Eagles 41, Heritage Aca. 21
Covington Latin 33, CFS Lady Eagles 13
   
February 19  KCAC State Tournament
  Portland Christian 75, CFS Eagles 66
   
February 18  BASKETBALL 
  Christian Co 55, Marshals 43
Dawson Springs 68, CFS Eagles 49
   
February 16  BASKETBALL 
  Mayfield 60, Marshals 48
   
February 13  BASKETBALL 
  Trinity 65, CFS 10
   
February 12  BASKETBALL
  Lady Marshals 55, Calloway 26
Marshals 56, Calloway 48
   
February 11  BASKETBALL 
  Calloway 67, CFS Eagles 14
   
February 9   BASKETBALL
  Murray 70, Marshals 66 (OT)
Murray 64, Lady Marshals 42

   
February 6  BASKETBALL 
  Trinity 62, CFS Lady Eagles 45
   
February 5 BASKETBALL 
  Graves 45, Lady Marshals 42
Graves 60, Marshals 35
CFS Eagles 75, CCA 61
   
February 2  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 59, McCracken 49
Muhlenberg 58, Marshals 55
   
February 1  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 38, Livingston 30
Marshals 65, Livingston 35
   
 January 30 BASKETBALL 
  Burgin 49, CFS Eagles 38
   
January 29  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 55, Tilghman 39
Tilghman 63, Marshals 57
CFS Lady Eagles 45, Carroll Academy 17
Carroll Academy 50, CFS Eagles 35
   
January 28  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 55, Hopkinsville 54
St. Mary 57, CFS Lady Eagles 30
   
January 26  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 32, Christian Co 31
   
January 25  BASKETBALL 
  McCracken 72, Marshals 64
   
January 15  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 53, Graves 44
Graves 53, Marshals 48
CCA 36, CFS Lady Eagles 34
CCA 62, CFS Eagles 52
   
January 12 BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 55, Tilghman 27
Tilghman 62, Marshals 48
   
January 9  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 51, Fulton Co 10
Marshals 68, Fulton Co 50
CFS 54, Heritage Aca. 47
   
January 8  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 47, Calloway 30
Marshals 59, Calloway 53
CFS Eagles 73, Walden 63
   
January 7  BASKETBALL 
  Trigg Co 49, CFS Lady Eagles 25
   
January 5  BASKETBALL 
  Cairo 73, Marshals 71
   
January 4  BASKETBALL 
   Webster Co 36, Lady Marshals 29
   
December 31  Marlin Christmas Classic 
  Madisonville 65, Marshals 41
   
December 30  LaRosa’s Holiday Classic 
  Lady Marshals 55, Harlan County 44
  Marlin Christmas Classic 
  Marshals 60, Bartram Trail, FL 58 (OT)
   
December 29 LaRosa’s Holiday Classic 
   Lady Marshals 63, Ashland Blazer 39
  Marlin Christmas Classic 
  Independence, TN 84, Marshals 51
   
December 28  LaRosa’s Holiday Classic 
  Notre Dame 44, Lady Marshals 40
   
December 23  Lady Marshals Holiday Classic 
  Dyer Co 67, Lady Marshals 44 (championship)
   
December 22   BASKETBALL
  Marshals 56, Henry County 35
Lady Marshals 56, Arlington, TN 52
   
December 21   BASKETBALL
  Lady Marshals 58, Moore 15
Marshals 85, Fulton 78 (OT)
Brown 52, CFS 49
   
December 19  BASKETBALL
  CFS 62,  CCA 36
 
December 18  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 49, Massac Co 39
   
December 15  BASKETBALL
  Murray 49, Lady Marshals 29
Murray 63, Marshals 56
   
December 17 BASKETBALL 
  Livingston Central 69, CFS 21
   
December 12  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 55, McCracken 43
McCracken 77, Marshall 70 (overtime)
Calvary Christian 54, CFS 24
   
December 10  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 59, Fulton County 12
Marshals 80, Fulton County 61
CFS Lady Eagles 43, Carroll Academy 19
CFS Eagles 58, Carroll Academy 48
   
December 8  BASKETBALL
  Lady Marshalls 67, CCA 11
Marshals 80, Carlisle 58
   
December 5  HOOPFEST 
  McCracken 77, Massac 66
Lady Marshals 54, Hopkins Co. Central 49
Marshals 75, Pope County 36
Dunbar 76, Madison Academy 62
J.O. Johnson 69, Hopkinsille 63
Huntington Prep 94, Quality Ed. 88
Oak Hill 74, Athlete Institute 57
Prolific Prep 70, API 53
Sunrise Christian 46, Victory Prep 38
  BASKETBALL
Beth Haven 83, CFS 28
   
December 4  HOOPFEST 
  Marshals 57, Dyersburg 54
Chicago Currie 72, API 60
Prolific Prep 83, Huntington Prep 77
Bowling Green 62, Graves 50
  BASKETBALL
Portland Christian 63, CFS 52
   
December 3 HOOPFEST 
  API 63, Sunrise Christian 47
Oak Hill 69, Chaminade 62
Lady Marshals 48,Massac 30
  BASKETBALL
Livingston 67, CFS 32
   
December 1  BASKETBALL 
  Lady Marshals 65, Ballard 25
Marshals 58, Ballard 49
   
November 30  BASKETBALL 
  Dawson Springs 63, CFS 41
 
October 30  FOOTBALL 
  Hopkinsville 62, Marshall 17
   
October 29  VOLLEYBALL 
  1st Region Tournament championship
McCracken 3, Marshall 0
(25-12, 25-15, 25-12)
   
October 28  VOLLEYBALL 
  1st Region Tournament semi-finals
Marshall 3, Tilghman 0
(25-21, 25-17, 25-17)
McCracken 3, CFS 0
(25-12, 25-16, 25-11)
 October 27 VOLLEYBALL
  1st Region Tournament
Marshall 3, Ballard 1
(25-13, 21-25, 25-17, 25-18)
   
October 26  VOLLEYBALL 
  1st Region Tournament
CFS 3, Carlisle 0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-11)
   
October 24  FOOTBALL 
  Apollo 49, Marshall 10
   
October 23  VOLLEYBALL
  4th District Championship
CFS 3, Marshall 2
(M 25-17, M 25-19, C 25-15, C 25-17, C 15-10)
   
October 19  VOLLEYBALL 
  4th District Tournament
CFS 3, Murray 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-21)
Marshall 3, Calloway 1 (25-15, 23-25, 25-15, 25-23)
   
October 16  FOOTBALL 
  Marshall 35, Trigg 14
   
October 14  SOCCER 
  2nd District Tournament
Graves 2, Lady Marshals 1
Calloway 3, Marshals 1
   
October 13  VOLLEYBALL 
  CFS 3, Calloway 2
   
October 12  VOLLEYBALL 
  Marshall 3, Graves 1
   
October 9 FOOTBALL 
  Owensboro 50, Marshall 7
   
October 6  SOCCER 
  Lady Marshals 3, McCracken 0
Henderson 6, Marshals 2
   
October 2  FOOTBALL 
  Graves 47, Marshall 23
   
October 1  VOLLEYBALL 
  Marshall 3, Calloway 1
  SOCCER
Lady Marshals 4, Calloway 0
Calloway 3, Marshals 2
   
September 29  GOLF 
  1st Region Girl’s Tournament
Marshall 336 (state qualifier)
McCracken 349 (state qualifier)
Murray 361
Graves 399
  SOCCER
Marshals 4, Mayfield 1
Lady Marshals 11, Mayfield 0
  VOLLEYBALL
Marshall 3, Murray 0
   
September 28  GOLF 
  1st Region Boy’s Tournament
McCracken 295 (state qualifier)
Marshall 305 (state qualifier)
Mayfield 306
Graves 307
Murray 331
Trigg 331
Calloway 335
Ballard 346
Livingston 354
Tilghman 373
Carlisle 380
Crittenden 384
Hickman 440
   
September 26  SOCCER 
  Tates Creek 7, Marshals 1
Marshals 1, Owensboro 1
Lady Marshals 2, Ohio Co 1
   
September 25 FOOTBALL 
  Christian Co 46, Marshall 7
   
September 24  SOCCER 
  Lady Marshals 3, Graves 0
Graves 3, Marshals 2
   
September 21  VOLLEYBALL 
  Marshall 3, CCA 1
  GOLF
Marshall 156
Calloway 173
   
September 19  SOCCER
  Lady Marshals 1, Evansville Reitz 0
Evansville Castle 1, Lady Marshals 0
   
September 18  FOOTBALL
  Murray 38, Marshall 7
   
September 17  SOCCER 
  Hopkinsville 5, Marshals 1
  VOLLEYBALL
McCracken 3, Marshall 0
CFS 3, Murray 0
  GOLF (boys)
Marshall 149
Trigg 160
Livingston 177
   
September 15  SOCCER 
  Murray 4, Lady Marshals 2
Marshals 4, Murray 3
  VOLLEYBALL
CFS 3, Marshall 1
   
September 12 SOCCER 
  Lady Marshal Classic
Marshall 2, Greenwood 1
Marshall 3, Anderson County 3Boot and Butts Soccer Classic
Marshall 3, Carroll Co 2
Marshall 2, Marion 0
Hopkinsville 5, Marshall 0
  VOLLEYBALL
Queens of Court
Central Hardin 2, Marshall 0
University Heights 2, Marshall 1
Logan Co 2, Marshall 0
   
September 11  FOOTBALL 
  Marshall 25, Calloway 14
   
September 10  SOCCER 
  Marshals 7, Fort Campbell 0
  VOLLEYBALL
Marshall 3, Murray 0
   
September 8  SOCCER 
  Lady Marshals 4, Hopkinsville 0
  VOLLEYBALL
CFS 3, Calloway 0
  GOLF (boys)
Marshall 135
Graves 158
Calloway 166
   
September 4  FOOTBALL 
  Ballard 26, Marshall 22
   
September 3  VOLLEYBALL 
  Ballard 3, CFS 0
  SOCCER
Marshals 1, Madisonville 0
  GOLF (boys)
Marshall 152
Massac 159
Calloway 161
   
September 1  SOCCER 
  Marshals 2, McCracken 1
  VOLLEYBALL
Ballard 3, Marshall 2
(26-24, 19-25, 25-27, 25-22, 15-13)
CFS 3, Fulton Co. 0
   
August 27  SOCCER 
  Lady Marshals 3, Calloway 2
Calloway 3, Marshals 2
  VOLLEYBALL
Marshall 3, CFS 2
  GOLF (boys)
Marshall 160
Calloway 171
Ballard 176
Livingston 178
Tilghman 215
CFS 231
 
   
August 25  SOCCER 
  Lady Marshals 5, Graves 1
Graves 8, Marshals 1
  VOLLEYBALL
Marshall 3, Calloway 1
  GOLF (boys)
Mayfield 151 (won in tie-breaker)
Marshall 151
   
August 24  SOCCER 
  Marshals 3, Mayfield 2 (OT)
Lady Marshals 10, Mayfield 0
   
August 21-22 VOLLEYBALL 
  Apollo Summer Slam
Henderson 2, Marshall 0
Caldwell  2, Marshall 0
Marshall 2, Edmonson 1
Marshall 2, Breckinridge 1
Marshall 2, Calloway 0
  SOCCER
Lady Marshals 3, Logan Co 3
Greenwood 2, Lady Marshals 0
  GOLF (boys)
Ballard Tournament
McCracken 296
Mayfield 300
Murray 305
Marshall 307
   
August 19  SOCCER 
  Marshals 5, Murray 4
Murray 3, Lady Marshals 1
  VOLLEYBALL
CFS 3, Tilghman 0
(25-18, 25-13, 25-19)
Marshall 3, Ballard 1
(25-13, 18-25, 25-14, 25-13)
   
August 18  SOCCER 
  Marshals 3, Tilghman 0
Clarksville 3, Lady Marshals 2
  VOLLEYBALL
Marshall 3, Hickman Co 1
(25-18, 25-21, 22-25, 25-23)
  GOLF (boys)
Ballard 165
Hickman 201
CFS 225
   
August 17  VOLLEYBALL
  CFS 3, Hickman County 1
(25-18, 20-25, 25-13, 25-12)
  GOLF (boys)
McCracken 151
Marshall 156
Mayfield 161
   
August 13 GOLF (boys)
  Marshall 150
Graves 156
  GOLF (girls)
Marshall 166
Graves 204
   
August 11  GOLF 
  Caldwell County 173
Crittenden County 183
CFS 225
  GOLF (girls)
Marshall 177
McCracken 179
   
August 10  GOLF 
  Carlisle County 186
CFS 226
   
August 8 GOLF
Marshall County 153
Trigg County 158
Murray 167
   
August 6 GOLF 
Marshall 147, Tilghman 202